FA TROPHY DRAW NEWS

The Rams will travel to Frickley Athletic in the next round of the FA Trophy

Date: Saturday 27th October

Kick off: 3pm

Venue: The Bigfellas Stadium, Westfield Lane, South Elmsall, West Yorkshire, WF9 2EQ

Prices: TBC

THE FULL DRAW IS BELOW...

1 Workington v Scarborough Athletic

2 Marine v Lancaster City

3 Warrington Town v Prescot Cables

4 Pickering Town v Droylsden or Tadcaster Albion

5 Frickley Athletic v Ramsbottom United

6 Whitby Town v Witton Albion

7 Farsley Celtic v Brighouse Town

8 Ossett United v Clitheroe

9 South Shields v North Ferriby United

10 Hyde United v Bamber Bridge

11 Cleethorpes Town v Marske United or Atherton Collieries

12 Stalybridge Celtic v Nantwich Town

13 Gainsborough Trinity v Tamworth

14 Buxton v King’s Lynn Town

15 Kettering Town v Stourbridge

16 AFC Rushden & Diamonds v St Ives Town

17 Belper Town or Stamford v Leek Town or Loughborough Dynamo

18 Cambridge City v Basford United

19 Carlton Town v Bedworth United

20 Newcastle Town v Chasetown

21 Mickleover Sports v Redditch United

22 St Neots Town v Matlock Town

23 Kidsgrove Athletic v Yaxley

24 Stafford Rangers v Rushall Olympic

25 Soham Town Rangers v Hednesford Town OR AFC Mansfield

26 Grantham Town v Halesowen Town

27 Alvechurch v Stratford Town

28 Barwell v Coalville Town

29 Chipstead v Berkhamsted

30 Sittingbourne v Wingate & Finchley

31 Brentwood Town v Whitstable Town

32 Hythe Town v Bishop’s Stortford

33 Molesey v Walton Casuals

34 Kingstonian v Bedford Town

35 Margate v Potters Bar Town

36 Horsham v Corinthian Casuals

37 Burgess Hill Town v Worthing

38 Dorking Wanderers v Sevenoaks Town

39 Biggleswade Town v Harrow Borough

40 Hitchin Town v Hayes & Yeading United

41 Maldon & Tiptree v Royston Town

42 Haringey Borough v Chesham United

43 Ashford Town (Middx) or Westfield v Lewes

44 Lowestoft Town v Enfield Town

45 AFC Hornchurch v Phoenix Sports or Ramsgate

46 Kempston Rovers v Beaconsfield Town

47 Folkestone Invicta v Leatherhead

48 Merstham v East Grinstead Town

49 Tonbridge Angels v Whyteleafe

50 Hendon v Staines Town

51 VCD Athletic v Leiston

52 Mildenhall Town v Greenwich Borough

53 Metropolitan Police v Carshalton Athletic

54 Canvey Island v Brightlingsea Regent

55 Bracknell Town v Bognor Regis Town

56 Whitehawk v Harlow Town

57 Aveley v Dunstable Town

58 Kings Langley v Needham Market

59 Herne Bay v Witham Town

60 Yate Town v Dorchester Town

61 Gosport Borough v AFC Totton or North Leigh

62 Cinderford Town v Street

63 Larkhall Athletic or Thame United v Bristol Manor Farm

64 Farnborough v Merthyr Town

65 Fleet Town v Salisbury

66 Taunton Town v Weymouth

67 Thatcham Town v Melksham Town

68 Poole Town v Frome Town

69 Hartley Wintney v Tiverton Town

70 Didcot Town v Mangotsfield United

71 Basingstoke Town v Wimborne Town

72 Swindon Supermarine v Banbury United

All ties to be played on Saturday 27th October

Winning clubs at this stage will also receive £3250 from the competition's prize fund.